Pioneer Win-a-Box Decklists 21/5/22

Posted by Leila Howl 05/25/2022 0 Comment(s)

Pioneer Win-a-Box Decklists 21/5/22

Last Saturday we hosted our first Pioneer win a box in a very, very long time! Nineteen players battled it out, with Jack Verduyn, Tom Hughes, Steven Walsh and Tomas Sukaitis making it through a top 8 knock out to split the top 4 prize pool. Thanks to everyone who played - it was great to have the store buzzing with Pioneer players again!

 

 

Congratulations to our top 4: Steve, Tomas, Jack and Tom!

 

 

Top 4 decklists are as follows:

 

RB Midrange*–Jack Verduyn

*With special thanks to Glorybringer as MVP!

 

4 Blightstep Pathway // Searstep Pathway

4 Blood Crypt

4 Bloodtithe Harvester

4 Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp

1 Castle Locthwain

2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance

2 Den of the Bugbear

2 Dreadbore

2 Duress

4 Fable of the Mirror-Breaker // Reflection of Kiki-Jiki

4 Fatal Push

2 Glorybringer

4 Graveyard Trespasser // Graveyard Glutton

4 Haunted Ridge

2 Hive of the Eye Tyrant

2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

2 Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger

2 Mountain

1 Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance

2 Swamp

1 Takenuma, Abandoned Mire

4 Thoughtseize

1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

 

Sideboard

2 Chandra's Defeat

2 Damping Sphere

2 Duress

1 Hidetsugu Consumes All // Vessel of the All-Consuming

2 Kolaghan's Command

2 Noxious Grasp

1 Rending Volley

3 Unlicensed Hearse

 

Niv to Light–Tom Hughes

 

1 Abrupt Decay

1 Blood Crypt

4 Bring to Light

1 Deafening Clarion

1 Dragonskull Summit

2 Dreadbore

2 Drowned Catacomb

2 Expressive Iteration

1 Extinction Event

1 Forest

1 Glacial Fortress

1 Godless Shrine

2 Growth Spiral

1 Hallowed Fountain

1 Hinterland Harbor

1 Indatha Triome

1 Jetmir's Garden

1 Klothys, God of Destiny

2 Kolaghan's Command

1 Mana Confluence

1 Nahiri, the Harbinger

3 Niv-Mizzet Reborn

2 Omnath, Locus of Creation

1 Overgrown Tomb

1 Plains

2 Raugrin Triome

2 Rootbound Crag

1 Savai Triome

1 Selfless Glyphweaver

1 Slaughter Games

1 Spara's Headquarters

1 Steam Vents

1 Sulfur Falls

2 Sunpetal Grove

4 Sylvan Caryatid

1 Valki, God of Lies

2 Vanishing Verse

1 Watery Grave

1 Xander's Lounge

1 Yasharn, Implacable Earth

1 Zagoth Triome

1 Ziatora's Proving Ground

 

Sideboard

1 Despark

2 Dovin's Veto

2 Fatal Push

2 Go Blank

1 Jegantha, the Wellspring

2 Mystical Dispute

1 Surrak Dragonclaw

2 Thoughtseize

2 Weathered Runestone

 

RWG Winota–Steven Walsh

 

4 Winota, Joiner of Forces

4 Elvish Mystic

4 Llanowar Elves

4 Voice of Resurgence

4 Prosperous Innkeeper

4 Brutal Cathar

4 Tovolar's Huntmaster

1 Kenrith, Returned King

1 Eldritch Evolution

3 Fable of the Mirror Breaker

4 Esika's Chariot

1 Boseiju, Who Endures

1 Forest

4 Temple Garden

4 Stomping Ground

4 Cragcrown Pathway

4 Boulderloft Pathway

3 Needleverge Pathway

2 Mana Confluence


 

Sideboard

3 Unlicensed Hearse

3 Skyclave Apparition

3 Elite Spellbinder

4 Rending Volley

2 Reidane, God of the Worthy

 

RWG Winota–Tomas Sukaitis

 

4 Brutal Cathar

4 Elvish Mystic

4 Llanowar Elves

4 Prosperous Innkeeper

4 Tovolar's Huntmaster

4 Voice of Resurgence

4 Winota, Joiner of Forces

4 Esika's Chariot

3 Fable of the Mirror-Breaker

1 Kenrith, Returned King

1 Ranger Class

1 Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance

1 Boseiju, Who Endures

4 Branchloft Pathway

4 Cragcrown Pathway

1 Mana Confluence

4 Needleverge Pathway

1 Sacred Foundry

3 Stomping Ground

4 Temple Garden

 

Sideboard

1 Redcap Melee

2 Outland Liberator

3 Archon of Emeria

1 Rhythm of the Wilds

4 Elite Spellbinder

1 Rending Volley

1 Skyclave Apparition

1 Reidane, God of the Worthy

 

We're now running Pioneer every other week at our popular in store FNMs - see our full events schedule on the website, or join our player group to hear the latest updates and play announcements.

Tags: Deck Lists

Write a Comment