2017 Magic: The Gathering World Championship Standard Deck Lists – 9 Ramunap Red Decks!

1814
2017 Magic The Gathering World Championship Standard Decklists Trophy

Here are all 24 of the 2017 Magic: the Gathering World Championship Standard deck lists, 9 of which are Ramunap Red decks!

Treasure Red: 1
Grixis Control: 1
Five-Colour Energy: 1
Four-Colour Energy: 2
Blue-Black Control: 4
Temur Energy: 6
Ramunap Red: 9

BLACK, SAMUEL – BLUE-BLACK CONTROL

(60)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God
Harsh Scrutiny
Censor
Fatal Push
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Vraska’s Contempt
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Supreme Will
Search for Azcanta
Swamp
Field of Ruin
Fetid Pools
Island
Evolving Wilds
Drowned Catacomb

Sideboard

(15)
Torrential Gearhulk
Vizier of Many Faces
Negate
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Duress
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Essence Extraction

CALCANO, CHRISTIAN – RAMUNAP RED

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
15 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard

(15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra’s Defeat
Rampaging Ferocidon
Pia Nalaar
Glorybringer
Aethersphere Harvester

CARVALHO, MARCIO – RAMUNAP RED

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
15 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard

(15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra’s Defeat
Rampaging Ferocidon
Pia Nalaar
Glorybringer
Aethersphere Harvester

CHEW, KELVIN – BLUE-BLACK CONTROL

(60)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk
Censor
Vraska’s Contempt
Essence Scatter
Fatal Push
Glimmer of Genius
Supreme Will
Essence Extraction
Disallow
Aether Meltdown
Search for Azcanta
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Island
Submerged Boneyard
Swamp
Field of Ruin
Evolving Wilds

Sideboard

(15)
Essence Extraction
Negate
Gifted Aetherborn
Doomfall
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Duress
Bontu’s Last Reckoning

DAMO DA ROSA, PAULO VITOR – RAMUNAP RED

(60)
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Harsh Mentor
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Lightning Strike
Shock
Abrade
Ramunap Ruins
15 Mountain
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard

(15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Rampaging Ferocidon
Pia Nalaar
Chandra’s Defeat

DOMINGUEZ, JAVIER – RAMUNAP RED

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
15 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard

(15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra’s Defeat
Rampaging Ferocidon
Pia Nalaar
Glorybringer
Aethersphere Harvester

DUKE, REID – TEMUR ENERGY

(60)
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup
Commit // Memory
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Magma Spray
Essence Scatter
Forest
Island
Mountain
Botanical Sanctum
Aether Hub
Rootbound Crag
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket

Sideboard

(15)
Confiscation Coup
Abrade
Negate
Supreme Will
Appetite for the Unnatural
Torrential Gearhulk
Glimmer of Genius
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra’s Defeat
Aethersphere Harvester

ESPER BERTHOUD, LUCAS – RAMUNAP RED

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Rigging Runner
Soul-Scar Mage
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Shock
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard

(15)
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra’s Defeat
Glorybringer
Pia Nalaar
Rampaging Ferocidon

FROEHLICH, ERIC – RAMUNAP RED

(60)
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Harsh Mentor
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Soul-Scar Mage
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Shock
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard

(15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra’s Defeat
Glorybringer
Pia Nalaar
Rampaging Ferocidon

JENSEN, WILLIAM – TEMUR ENERGY

(60)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Essence Scatter
Magma Spray
Commit // Memory
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard

(15)
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
Torrential Gearhulk
Negate
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Appetite for the Unnatural
Glimmer of Genius
Aethersphere Harvester
Supreme Will
Chandra’s Defeat

JUZA, MARTIN – RAMUNAP RED

(60)
Soul-Scar Mage
Rigging Runner
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard

(15)
Rampaging Ferocidon
Abrade
Scavenger Grounds
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer

LEE, SHI TIAN – RAMUNAP RED

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
15 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard

(15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra’s Defeat
Rampaging Ferocidon
Pia Nalaar
Glorybringer
Aethersphere Harvester

MANFIELD, SETH – FOUR-COLOR ENERGY

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Whirler Virtuoso
The Scarab God
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Mountain
Island
Forest
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Swamp

Sideboard

(15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Negate
Deathgorge Scavenger
Spell Pierce
Struggle // Survive
Chandra’s Defeat
Vizier of Many Faces
Nissa, Vital Force

MÜLLER, MARTIN – FOUR-COLOR ENERGY

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Whirler Virtuoso
The Scarab God
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Mountain
Island
Forest
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Swamp

Sideboard

(15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Negate
Deathgorge Scavenger
Spell Pierce
Struggle // Survive
Chandra’s Defeat
Vizier of Many Faces
Nissa, Vital Force

NELSON, BRADLEY – FOUR-COLOR ENERGY

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Whirler Virtuoso
The Scarab God
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Mountain
Island
Forest
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Swamp

Sideboard

(15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Negate
Deathgorge Scavenger
Spell Pierce
Struggle // Survive
Chandra’s Defeat
Vizier of Many Faces
Nissa, Vital Force

PARDEE, SAMUEL – RAMUNAP RED

(60)
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Harsh Mentor
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Sunscorched Desert
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard

(15)
Pia Nalaar
Chandra’s Defeat
Glorybringer
Rampaging Ferocidon
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Aethersphere Harvester

POZZO, SEBASTIAN – TEMUR ENERGY

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Whirler Virtuoso
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard

(15)
Magma Spray
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nissa, Vital Force
Negate
Spell Pierce
Jace’s Defeat
Struggle // Survive
Vizier of Many Faces

SMITH, DONALD – TREASURE RED

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Wily Goblin
Captain Lannery Storm
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
16 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard

(15)
Abrade
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer
Rampaging Ferocidon
Pia Nalaar
Chandra’s Defeat
Scavenger Grounds
Key to the City

THOMPSON, GERRY – BLUE-BLACK CONTROL

(60)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk
Censor
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Fatal Push
Essence Extraction
Vraska’s Contempt
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Glimmer of Genius
Search for Azcanta
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Submerged Boneyard
Island
Swamp
Field of Ruin

Sideboard

(15)
Essence Extraction
Search for Azcanta
Field of Ruin
Negate
Duress
Vizier of Many Faces
Contraband Kingpin
Liliana’s Defeat

TURTENWALD, OWEN – TEMUR ENERGY

(60)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Essence Scatter
Magma Spray
Commit // Memory
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard

(15)
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
Torrential Gearhulk
Negate
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Appetite for the Unnatural
Glimmer of Genius
Aethersphere Harvester
Supreme Will
Chandra’s Defeat

UTTER-LEYTON, JOSH – BLUE-BLACK CONTROL

(60)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk
Fatal Push
Censor
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Essence Extraction
Vraska’s Contempt
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Glimmer of Genius
Search for Azcanta
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Evolving Wilds
Island
Swamp
Field of Ruin

Sideboard

(15)
Essence Extraction
Field of Ruin
Duress
Negate
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Treasure Map
Contraband Kingpin
Vizier of Many Faces

WATANABE, YUUYA – TEMUR ENERGY

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Aethersphere Harvester
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard

(15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Vizier of Many Faces
Chandra’s Defeat
Spell Pierce
Jace’s Defeat
Negate
Nissa, Vital Force

YASOOKA, SHOTA – GRIXIS CONTROL

(60)
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk
Hour of Devastation
Bontu’s Last Reckoning
Fatal Push
Glimmer of Genius
Supreme Will
Vraska’s Contempt
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Unlicensed Disintegration
Opt
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Search for Azcanta
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Swamp
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Evolving Wilds
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin

Sideboard

(15)
Negate
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Duress
Chandra’s Defeat
Vizier of Many Faces
Magma Spray
Essence Extraction
Fiery Cannonade

YUKUHIRO, KEN – TEMUR ENERGY

(60)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Spirebluff Canal
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Island

Sideboard

(15)
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vizier of Many Faces
Chandra’s Defeat
Spell Pierce
Negate
Jace’s Defeat
Struggle // Survive
Nissa, Vital Force

That’s a lot of Mountains!

2017 Magic: The Gathering World Championship Standard Deck Lists - 9 Ramunap Red Decks!
Here are all 24 of the 2017 Magic: the Gathering World Championship Standard deck lists, 9 of which are Ramunap Red decks!

Please let us know what you think below...

Visit our Manaleak online store for the latest Magic: the Gathering singles, spoilers, exclusive reader offers, sales, freebies and more!

Magic The Gatherig Freebies Giveaways