All 24 Modern GPT Winning Decklists For MTG GP Copenhagen 2017

2129
Aether Vial

Modern Grand Prix Trial Winners Decklists For Grand Prix Copenhagen 2017

Here are the decklists for all 24 Last-Chance Trials winners at Grand Prix Copenhagen 2017. The breakdown are as follows:

  • 2 Abzan Coco
  • 2 Elves
  • 2 Eldrazi Tron
  • 2 Dredge
  • 2 Burn
  • 2 Big Zoo
  • 2 Affinity
  • 1 Merfolk
  • 1 Ad Naus
  • 1 GW Tron
  • 1 UW Control
  • 1 Titanshift
  • 1 Storm
  • 1 Jund Shadow
  • 1 Sultai Shadow
  • 1 Grixis Shadow
  • 1 Jeskai Nahiri Gifts

JUAN MIGUEL SIERRA: Vizier CoCo

(60)
Birds of Paradise
Devoted Druid
Walking Ballista
Vizier of Remedies
Kitchen Finks
Noble Hierarch
Duskwatch Recruiter
Anafenza, the Foremost
Selfless Spirit
Eternal Witness
Scavenging Ooze
Viscera Seer
Collected Company
Chord of Calling
Windswept Heath
Horizon Canopy
Forest
Plains
Swamp
Overgrown Tomb
Gavony Township
Verdant Catacombs
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Godless Shrine

Sideboard

(15)
Sin Collector
Qasali Pridemage
Path to Exile
Orzhov Pontiff
Linvala, Keeper of Silence
Kataki, War’s Wage
Phyrexian Revoker
Burrenton Forge-Tender
Aven Mindcensor
Yixlid Jailer
Tidehollow Sculler
Eidolon of Rhetoric

MORITZ TEMPLIN: Elves

(60)
Llanowar Elves
Elvish Mystic
Heritage Druid
Nettle Sentinel
Dwynen’s Elite
Elvish Visionary
Scavenging Ooze
Elvish Archdruid
Shaman of the Pack
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Elvish Champion
Collected Company
Chord of Calling
Cavern of Souls
Gilt-Leaf Palace
Forest
Blooming Marsh
Pendelhaven
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Razorverge Thicket
Horizon Canopy

Sideboard

(15)
Scavenging Ooze
Kitchen Finks
Reclamation Sage
Abrupt Decay
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Eternal Witness
Kataki, War’s Wage
Selfless Spirit
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Burrenton Forge-Tender
Spellskite
Fracturing Gust

JULIO BERNABE: Elves

(60)
Llanowar Elves
Elvish Mystic
Heritage Druid
Nettle Sentinel
Dwynen’s Elite
Elvish Visionary
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Elvish Archdruid
Shaman of the Pack
Lead the Stampede
Collected Company
Gilt-Leaf Palace
Horizon Canopy
Blooming Marsh
Cavern of Souls
Forest

Sideboard

(15)
Collective Brutality
Scavenging Ooze
Abrupt Decay
Fracturing Gust
Relic of Progenitus
Maelstrom Pulse
Kitchen Finks

JUHA PAANANEN: Merfolk

(61)
Master of the Pearl Trident
Silvergill Adept
Lord of Atlantis
Cursecatcher
Merrow Reejerey
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
Master of Waves
Harbinger of the Tides
Phantasmal Image
Spell Pierce
Disrupting Shoal
Aether Vial
Chalice of the Void
Spreading Seas
Sea’s Claim
Island
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
Seachrome Coast
Mutavault
Wanderwine Hub
Cavern of Souls

Sideboard

(15)
Sea’s Claim
Disrupting Shoal
Monastery Siege
Hurkyl’s Recall
Harbinger of Tides
Chlaice of the Void
Stony Silence
Rest in Peace
Dismember

ALEXANDER HILLMANN: Eldrazi Tron

(60)
Karn Liberated
Endbringer
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
All Is Dust
Dismember
Batterskull
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Mind Stone
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Sea Gate Wreckage
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Wastes

Sideboard

(15)
All Is Dust
Chalice of the Void
Basilisk Collar
Crucible of Worlds
Pithing Needle
Ratchet Bomb
Relic of Progenitus
Spatial Contortion
Surgical Extraction
Warping Wail
Wurmcoil Engine

LASSE BO HANSEN: Vizier CoCo

(60)
Eternal Witness
Renegade Rallier
Noble Hierarch
Birds of Paradise
Devoted Druid
Duskwatch Recruiter
Vizier of Remedies
Selfless Spirit
Scavenging Ooze
Rhonas the Indomitable
Llanowar Elves
Collected Company
Chord of Calling
Gavony Township
Windswept Heath
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills
Forest
Plains
Temple Garden
Razorverge Thicket
Horizon Canopy

Sideboard

(15)
Mirran Crusader
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Aven Mindcensor
Qasali Pridemage
Path to Exile
Stony Silence
Linvala, Keeper of Silence
Burrenton Forge-Tender
Dusk // Dawn

TOBIE HUPKENS: Ad Nauseam

(60)
Laboratory Maniac
Simian Spirit Guide
Sleight of Hand
Serum Visions
Ad Nauseam
Angel’s Grace
Lightning Storm
Spoils of the Vault
Pact of Negation
Mystical Teachings
Lotus Bloom
Pentad Prism
Phyrexian Unlife
Seachrome Coast
Darkslick Shores
Temple of Deceit
Temple of Enlightenment
Gemstone Mine
City of Brass
Plains
Island

Sideboard

(15)
Mystical Teachings
Grave Titan
Leyline of Sanctity
Path to Exile
Thoughtseize
Echoing Truth
Supreme Verdict

GEORGE VONTITSOS: Dredge

(60)
Prized Amalgam
Bloodghast
Narcomoeba
Stinkweed Imp
Insolent Neonate
Golgari Thug
Scourge Devil
Life from the Loam
Conflagrate
Cathartic Reunion
Faithless Looting
Collective Brutality
Darkblast
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Stomping Ground
Blood Crypt
Steam Vents
Sheltered Thicket
Mountain
Dakmor Salvage
Copperline Gorge
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard

(15)
Collective Brutality
Thoughtseize
Abrupt Decay
Nihil Spellbomb
Lightning Axe
Gnaw to the Bone
Ancient Grudge

MATTI STIER: GW Tron

(60)
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Karn Liberated
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying
Path to Exile
Expedition Map
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Oblivion Stone
Relic of Progenitus
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine
Forest
Sanctum of Ugin
Brushland
Razorverge Thicket
Ghost Quarter

Sideboard

(15)
Ghost Quarter
Thrgtusk
Spellskite
Grafdigger’s Cage
Nature’s Claim
Blessed Alliance
Rest in Peace

PETER DREWS: Burn

(60)
Monastery Swiftspear
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Lightning Bolt
Searing Blaze
Lightning Helix
Boros Charm
Atarka’s Command
Arid Mesa
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Mountain
Inspiring Vantage

Sideboard

(15)
Path to Exile
Skullcrack
Kor Firewalker
Grim Lavamancer
Deflecting Palm
Destructive Revelry
Exquisite Firecraft

CLAUDIO ZENI: UW Control

(60)
Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Jace, Architect of Thought
Snapcaster Mage
Ancestral Vision
Serum Visions
Supreme Verdict
Path to Exile
Cryptic Command
Condemn
Spell Snare
Negate
Mana Leak
Blessed Alliance
Spreading Seas
Detention Sphere
Ghost Quarter
Flooded Strand
Celestial Colonnade
Island
Plains
Hallowed Fountain
Seachrome Coast
Glacial Fortress

Sideboard

(15)
Negate
Kor Firewalker
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Porphyry Nodes
Dispel
Vendillion Clique
Celestial Purge

PETER GRASS: Eldrazi Tron

(60)
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Karn Liberated
Matter Reshaper
Walking Ballista
Endbringer
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
All Is Dust
Dismember
Expedition Map
Batterskull
Basilisk Collar
Mind Stone
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Sea Gate Wreckage
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Wastes
Cavern of Souls

Sideboard

(15)
Warping Wail
Grafdigger’s Cage
Surgical Extraction
Relic of Progenitus
Chalice of the Void
Spatial Contortion
Ratchet Bomb
Trinisphere

JEAN-EMMANUEL DEPRAZ: Sultai Shadow

(62)
Liliana of the Veil
Death’s Shadow
Tarmogoyf
Grim Flayer
Street Wraith
Architects of Will
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Abrupt Decay
Mishra’s Bauble
Verdant Catacombs
Polluted Delta
Windswept Heath
Bloodstained Mire
Overgrown Tomb
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard

(15)
Stubborn Denial
Nihil Spellbomb
Stony Silence
Scavenging Ooze
Kataki, War’s Wage
Collective Brutality
Liliana, the Last Hope
Lingering Souls
Ranger of Eos
Phyrexian Unlife

DANIEL AXELSSON: Dredge

(60)
Bloodghast
Golgari Thug
Insolent Neonate
Narcomoeba
Prized Amalgam
Scourge Devil
Stinkweed Imp
Cathartic Reunion
Conflagrate
Faithless Looting
Life from the Loam
Darkblast
Arid Mesa
Blood Crypt
Canyon Slough
Copperline Gorge
Dakmor Salvage
Gemstone Mine
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Stomping Ground

Sideboard

(15)
Darkblast
Abrupt Decay
Collective Brutality
Thoughtseize
Ancient Grudge
Gnaw to the Bone
Lightning Axe
Bojuka Bog

THOMAS MADLAND: Grixis Shadow

(60)
Liliana, the Last Hope
Gurmag Angler
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Street Wraith
Snapcaster Mage
Death’s Shadow
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Kolaghan’s Command
Temur Battle Rage
Terminate
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Stubborn Denial
Thought Scour
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Watery Grave
Blood Crypt
Godless Shrine
Island
Swamp

Sideboard

(15)
Temur Battle Rage
Terminate
Stubborn Denial
Lingering Souls
Flaying Tendrils
Collective Brutality
Surgical Extraction
Fulminator Mage
Stony Silence

JOKO TENTHOF VAN NOORDEN: Big Zoo

(60)
Wild Nacatl
Noble Hierarch
Birds of Paradise
Tarmogoyf
Scavenging Ooze
Qasali Pridemage
Knight of the Reliquary
Loxodon Smiter
Rhonas the Indomitable
Tireless Tracker
Lightning Bolt
Path to Exile
Collected Company
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Arid Mesa
Stomping Ground
Temple Garden
Sacred Foundry
Horizon Canopy
Ghost Quarter
Kessig Wolf Run
Forest
Plains
Mountain
Stirring Wildwood

Sideboard

(15)
Engineered Explosives
Blessed Alliance
Blood Moon
Stony Silence
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Anger of the Gods
Bonfire of the Damned
Grim Lavamancer

FREDRIK ANTERYD: Jeskai Nahiri Gifts

(60)
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Snapcaster Mage
Dragonlord Ojutai
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
Sleight of Hand
Day of Judgment
Supreme Verdict
Unburial Rites
Wrath of God
Gifts Ungiven
Mana Leak
Path to Exile
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Izzet Charm
Detention Sphere
Arid Mesa
Flooded Strand
Celestial Colonnade
Hallowed Fountain
Plains
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Clifftop Retreat
Desolate Lighthouse
Ghost Quarter
Godless Shrine
Island
Sacred Foundry

Sideboard

(15)
Counterflux
Surgical Extraction
Wear // Tear
Anger of the Gods
Celestial Purge
Ceremonious Rejection
Crumble to Dust
Engineered Explosives
Iona, Shield of Emeria
Keranos, God of Storms
Blessed Alliance
Timely Reinforcements

GORDON BERGMANN: Big Zoo

(60)
Birds of Paradise
Loxodon Smiter
Rhonas the Indomitable
Knight of the Reliquary
Qasali Pridemage
Wild Nacatl
Noble Hierarch
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf
Collected Company
Lightning Bolt
Path to Exile
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Ghost Quarter
Kessig Wolf Run
Stirring Wildwood
Arid Mesa
Horizon Canopy
Forest
Plains

Sideboard

(15)
Engineered Explosives
Stony Silence
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Blood Moon
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Fiery Justice
Kor Firewalker
Bojuka Bog
Surgical Extraction

CHRISTOPHE THOMPSON: Affinity

(60)
Vault Skirge
Memnite
Signal Pest
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Ornithopter
Arcbound Ravager
Steel Overseer
Galvanic Blast
Cranial Plating
Springleaf Drum
Mox Opal
Darksteel Citadel
Blinkmoth Nexus
Inkmoth Nexus
Glimmervoid
Spire of Industry
Mountain

Sideboard

(15)
Master of Etherium
Grafdigger’s Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Spell Pierce
Dispatch
Thoughtseize
Ancient Grudge
Whipflare
Tormod’s Crypt

TEEMU HALONEN: Titan Shift

(60)
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Wood Elves
Search for Tomorrow
Explore
Farseek
Scapeshift
Lightning Bolt
Summoner’s Pact
Relic of Progenitus
Khalni Heart Expedition
Wooded Foothills
Windswept Heath
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Cinder Glade
Stomping Ground
Mountain
Forest

Sideboard

(15)
Relic of Progenitus
Obstinate Baloth
Anger of the Gods
Hornet Nest
Beast Within
Nature’s Claim
Fracturing Gust
Engineered Explosives
Guttural Response
Grafdigger’s Cage
Chalice of the Void

LEVI HINZ: Affinity

(60)
Vault Skirge
Signal Pest
Memnite
Master of Etherium
Etched Champion
Ornithopter
Arcbound Ravager
Steel Overseer
Galvanic Blast
Darksteel Citadel
Springleaf Drum
Mox Opal
Cranial Plating
Blinkmoth Nexus
Inkmoth Nexus
Glimmervoid
Spire of Industry
Mountain

Sideboard

(15)
Etched Champion
Thoughtseize
Tormod’s Crypt
Stubborn Denial
Chalice of the Void
Ancient Grudge
Whipflare
Grafdigger’s Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Dismember
Spellskite

CHRISTIAN ROSSI: Storm

(60)
Goblin Electromancer
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Serum Visions
Grapeshot
Sleight of Hand
Past in Flames
Empty the Warrens
Apostle’s Blessing
Remand
Pyretic Ritual
Manamorphose
Desperate Ritual
Gifts Ungiven
Spirebluff Canal
Misty Rainforest
Scalding Tarn
Island
Mountain
Steam Vents
Shivan Reef

Sideboard

(15)
Empty the Warrens
Repeal
Echoing Truth
Blood Moon
Lightning Bolt
Anger of the Gods
Engineered Explosives
Dispel
Shatterstorm

ALEXANDER KOROBKIN: Burn

(61)
Monastery Swiftspear
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Lightning Bolt
Shard Volley
Searing Blaze
Lightning Helix
Boros Charm
Skullcrack
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard

(15)
Path to Exile
Kor Firewalker
Molten Rain
Anger of the Gods
Destructive Revelry

KERAAN CHETTY: Jund Shadow

(59)
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Death’s Shadow
Tarmogoyf
Ranger of Eos
Street Wraith
Thoughtseize
Inquisition of Kozilek
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Collective Brutality
Temur Battle Rage
Abrupt Decay
Kolaghan’s Command
Fatal Push
Mishra’s Bauble
Verdant Catacombs
Polluted Delta
Marsh Flats
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Swamp
Stomping Ground
Blood Crypt
Godless Shrine
Overgrown Tomb

Sideboard

(16)
Tarfire
Fatal Push
Collective Brutality
Ancient Grudge
Surgical Extraction
Terminate
Lingering Souls
Fulminator Mage
Flaying Tendrils
Maelstrom Pulse
Kataki, War’s Wage
Ethersworn Canonist

Source: Wizards

All 24 Modern GPT Winning Decklists For MTG GP Copenhagen 2017
Here are the decklists for all the Last-Chance Trials winners at Grand Prix Copenhagen 2017.

Please let us know what you think below...

Visit our Manaleak online store for the latest Magic: the Gathering singles, spoilers, exclusive reader offers, sales, freebies and more!

Magic The Gatherig Freebies Giveaways