All 24 Modern GPT Winning Decklists For MTG GP Copenhagen 2017

2241
Aether Vial

Modern Grand Prix Trial Winners Decklists For Grand Prix Copenhagen 2017

Here are the decklists for all 24 Last-Chance Trials winners at Grand Prix Copenhagen 2017. The breakdown are as follows:

  • 2 Abzan Coco
  • 2 Elves
  • 2 Eldrazi Tron
  • 2 Dredge
  • 2 Burn
  • 2 Big Zoo
  • 2 Affinity
  • 1 Merfolk
  • 1 Ad Naus
  • 1 GW Tron
  • 1 UW Control
  • 1 Titanshift
  • 1 Storm
  • 1 Jund Shadow
  • 1 Sultai Shadow
  • 1 Grixis Shadow
  • 1 Jeskai Nahiri Gifts

JUAN MIGUEL SIERRA: Vizier CoCo

[d]4 Birds of Paradise
4 Devoted Druid
1 Walking Ballista
4 Vizier of Remedies
4 Kitchen Finks
2 Noble Hierarch
2 Duskwatch Recruiter
1 Anafenza, the Foremost
1 Selfless Spirit
3 Eternal Witness
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Viscera Seer
4 Collected Company
4 Chord of Calling
4 Windswept Heath
2 Horizon Canopy
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Swamp
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Gavony Township
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Razorverge Thicket
2 Temple Garden
1 Godless Shrine[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Sin Collector
2 Qasali Pridemage
2 Path to Exile
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Yixlid Jailer
2 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric[/d]

MORITZ TEMPLIN: Elves

[d]4 Llanowar Elves
4 Elvish Mystic
4 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Dwynen’s Elite
3 Elvish Visionary
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Elvish Archdruid
4 Shaman of the Pack
2 Ezuri, Renegade Leader
1 Elvish Champion
4 Collected Company
3 Chord of Calling
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Gilt-Leaf Palace
2 Forest
2 Blooming Marsh
1 Pendelhaven
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
1 Razorverge Thicket
3 Horizon Canopy[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Kitchen Finks
2 Reclamation Sage
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
1 Eternal Witness
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Spellskite
1 Fracturing Gust[/d]

JULIO BERNABE: Elves

[d]4 Llanowar Elves
4 Elvish Mystic
4 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Dwynen’s Elite
3 Elvish Visionary
3 Ezuri, Renegade Leader
4 Elvish Archdruid
4 Shaman of the Pack
4 Lead the Stampede
4 Collected Company
4 Gilt-Leaf Palace
4 Horizon Canopy
4 Blooming Marsh
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Forest[/d]

Sideboard

[d]3 Collective Brutality
3 Scavenging Ooze
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Fracturing Gust
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Kitchen Finks[/d]

JUHA PAANANEN: Merfolk

[d]4 Master of the Pearl Trident
4 Silvergill Adept
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Cursecatcher
3 Merrow Reejerey
2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
2 Master of Waves
2 Harbinger of the Tides
1 Phantasmal Image
2 Spell Pierce
2 Disrupting Shoal
4 Aether Vial
1 Chalice of the Void
4 Spreading Seas
2 Sea’s Claim
5 Island
1 Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Mutavault
4 Wanderwine Hub
2 Cavern of Souls[/d]

Sideboard

[d]2 Sea’s Claim
1 Disrupting Shoal
1 Monastery Siege
1 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Harbinger of Tides
3 Chlaice of the Void
1 Stony Silence
2 Rest in Peace
2 Dismember[/d]

ALEXANDER HILLMANN: Eldrazi Tron

[d]1 Karn Liberated
3 Endbringer
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Walking Ballista
2 All Is Dust
3 Dismember
1 Batterskull
3 Chalice of the Void
4 Expedition Map
2 Mind Stone
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Ghost Quarter
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
3 Wastes[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 All Is Dust
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Basilisk Collar
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Pithing Needle
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Spatial Contortion
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Warping Wail
1 Wurmcoil Engine[/d]

LASSE BO HANSEN: Vizier CoCo

[d]4 Eternal Witness
4 Renegade Rallier
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Devoted Druid
4 Duskwatch Recruiter
4 Vizier of Remedies
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Rhonas the Indomitable
1 Llanowar Elves
4 Collected Company
4 Chord of Calling
2 Gavony Township
4 Windswept Heath
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wooded Foothills
3 Forest
1 Plains
2 Temple Garden
1 Razorverge Thicket
2 Horizon Canopy[/d]

Sideboard

[d]2 Mirran Crusader
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Qasali Pridemage
4 Path to Exile
3 Stony Silence
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Dusk // Dawn[/d]

TOBIE HUPKENS: Ad Nauseam

[d]1 Laboratory Maniac
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Sleight of Hand
4 Serum Visions
4 Ad Nauseam
4 Angel’s Grace
1 Lightning Storm
3 Spoils of the Vault
3 Pact of Negation
1 Mystical Teachings
4 Lotus Bloom
4 Pentad Prism
3 Phyrexian Unlife
2 Seachrome Coast
2 Darkslick Shores
4 Temple of Deceit
3 Temple of Enlightenment
4 Gemstone Mine
3 City of Brass
1 Plains
1 Island[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Mystical Teachings
2 Grave Titan
4 Leyline of Sanctity
3 Path to Exile
3 Thoughtseize
1 Echoing Truth
1 Supreme Verdict[/d]

GEORGE VONTITSOS: Dredge

[d]4 Prized Amalgam
4 Bloodghast
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Insolent Neonate
3 Golgari Thug
1 Scourge Devil
3 Life from the Loam
3 Conflagrate
4 Cathartic Reunion
4 Faithless Looting
1 Collective Brutality
1 Darkblast
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Arid Mesa
2 Stomping Ground
2 Blood Crypt
1 Steam Vents
1 Sheltered Thicket
2 Mountain
2 Dakmor Salvage
3 Copperline Gorge
1 Blackcleave Cliffs[/d]

Sideboard

[d]2 Collective Brutality
3 Thoughtseize
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Lightning Axe
1 Gnaw to the Bone
2 Ancient Grudge[/d]

MATTI STIER: GW Tron

[d]2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
4 Karn Liberated
2 World Breaker
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Sylvan Scrying
3 Path to Exile
4 Expedition Map
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
3 Oblivion Stone
3 Relic of Progenitus
4 Urza’s Tower
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Mine
2 Forest
1 Sanctum of Ugin
1 Brushland
2 Razorverge Thicket
1 Ghost Quarter[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Ghost Quarter
3 Thrgtusk
2 Spellskite
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
3 Nature’s Claim
2 Blessed Alliance
2 Rest in Peace[/d]

PETER DREWS: Burn

[d]4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Goblin Guide
4 Lava Spike
4 Rift Bolt
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Searing Blaze
4 Lightning Helix
4 Boros Charm
4 Atarka’s Command
4 Arid Mesa
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
3 Sacred Foundry
2 Stomping Ground
2 Mountain
1 Inspiring Vantage[/d]

Sideboard

[d]2 Path to Exile
4 Skullcrack
2 Kor Firewalker
2 Grim Lavamancer
2 Deflecting Palm
2 Destructive Revelry
1 Exquisite Firecraft[/d]

CLAUDIO ZENI: UW Control

[d]1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Ancestral Vision
4 Serum Visions
2 Supreme Verdict
4 Path to Exile
3 Cryptic Command
3 Condemn
2 Spell Snare
1 Negate
1 Mana Leak
1 Blessed Alliance
4 Spreading Seas
2 Detention Sphere
4 Ghost Quarter
4 Flooded Strand
3 Celestial Colonnade
5 Island
2 Plains
2 Hallowed Fountain
2 Seachrome Coast
1 Glacial Fortress[/d]

Sideboard

[d]2 Negate
3 Kor Firewalker
2 Rest in Peace
2 Stony Silence
2 Porphyry Nodes
1 Dispel
2 Vendillion Clique
1 Celestial Purge[/d]

PETER GRASS: Eldrazi Tron

[d]1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
1 Karn Liberated
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Walking Ballista
3 Endbringer
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
2 All Is Dust
3 Dismember
4 Expedition Map
1 Batterskull
2 Basilisk Collar
2 Mind Stone
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Ghost Quarter
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
2 Wastes
2 Cavern of Souls[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Warping Wail
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
3 Surgical Extraction
2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Chalice of the Void
2 Spatial Contortion
2 Ratchet Bomb
1 Trinisphere[/d]

JEAN-EMMANUEL DEPRAZ: Sultai Shadow

[d]3 Liliana of the Veil
4 Death’s Shadow
3 Tarmogoyf
2 Grim Flayer
4 Street Wraith
1 Architects of Will
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Thoughtseize
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
4 Fatal Push
2 Stubborn Denial
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Mishra’s Bauble
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Polluted Delta
2 Windswept Heath
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
1 Watery Grave
1 Swamp
1 Forest[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Stubborn Denial
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Stony Silence
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
2 Collective Brutality
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
3 Lingering Souls
1 Ranger of Eos
1 Phyrexian Unlife[/d]

DANIEL AXELSSON: Dredge

[d]4 Bloodghast
2 Golgari Thug
4 Insolent Neonate
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
1 Scourge Devil
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Cathartic Reunion
3 Conflagrate
4 Faithless Looting
4 Life from the Loam
1 Darkblast
3 Arid Mesa
2 Blood Crypt
1 Canyon Slough
3 Copperline Gorge
2 Dakmor Salvage
2 Gemstone Mine
2 Mountain
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Steam Vents
2 Stomping Ground[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Darkblast
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Collective Brutality
3 Thoughtseize
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Gnaw to the Bone
2 Lightning Axe
1 Bojuka Bog[/d]

THOMAS MADLAND: Grixis Shadow

[d]2 Liliana, the Last Hope
2 Gurmag Angler
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
4 Street Wraith
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Death’s Shadow
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Thoughtseize
2 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Temur Battle Rage
2 Terminate
4 Fatal Push
2 Lightning Bolt
3 Stubborn Denial
4 Thought Scour
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Polluted Delta
2 Watery Grave
2 Blood Crypt
1 Godless Shrine
1 Island
1 Swamp[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Temur Battle Rage
1 Terminate
1 Stubborn Denial
3 Lingering Souls
1 Flaying Tendrils
2 Collective Brutality
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Fulminator Mage
2 Stony Silence[/d]

JOKO TENTHOF VAN NOORDEN: Big Zoo

[d]4 Wild Nacatl
4 Noble Hierarch
1 Birds of Paradise
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Scavenging Ooze
2 Qasali Pridemage
4 Knight of the Reliquary
3 Loxodon Smiter
1 Rhonas the Indomitable
1 Tireless Tracker
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Path to Exile
3 Collected Company
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
2 Arid Mesa
2 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Garden
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Kessig Wolf Run
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Stirring Wildwood[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Engineered Explosives
2 Blessed Alliance
2 Blood Moon
3 Stony Silence
2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Bonfire of the Damned
2 Grim Lavamancer[/d]

FREDRIK ANTERYD: Jeskai Nahiri Gifts

[d]2 Nahiri, the Harbinger
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Dragonlord Ojutai
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
3 Sleight of Hand
1 Day of Judgment
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Unburial Rites
1 Wrath of God
4 Gifts Ungiven
4 Mana Leak
4 Path to Exile
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Lightning Helix
1 Izzet Charm
1 Detention Sphere
4 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
2 Celestial Colonnade
2 Hallowed Fountain
2 Plains
2 Steam Vents
2 Sulfur Falls
1 Clifftop Retreat
1 Desolate Lighthouse
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Godless Shrine
1 Island
1 Sacred Foundry[/d]

Sideboard

[d]2 Counterflux
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Wear // Tear
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Celestial Purge
1 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Crumble to Dust
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Keranos, God of Storms
1 Blessed Alliance
1 Timely Reinforcements[/d]

GORDON BERGMANN: Big Zoo

[d]1 Birds of Paradise
4 Loxodon Smiter
2 Rhonas the Indomitable
4 Knight of the Reliquary
2 Qasali Pridemage
4 Wild Nacatl
4 Noble Hierarch
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Collected Company
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Path to Exile
1 Sacred Foundry
2 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Garden
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Stirring Wildwood
3 Arid Mesa
1 Horizon Canopy
2 Forest
1 Plains[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Engineered Explosives
2 Stony Silence
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
2 Blood Moon
2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
2 Fiery Justice
2 Kor Firewalker
1 Bojuka Bog
2 Surgical Extraction[/d]

CHRISTOPHE THOMPSON: Affinity

[d]4 Vault Skirge
3 Memnite
4 Signal Pest
4 Etched Champion
1 Master of Etherium
4 Ornithopter
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Steel Overseer
3 Galvanic Blast
4 Cranial Plating
4 Springleaf Drum
4 Mox Opal
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Inkmoth Nexus
3 Glimmervoid
1 Spire of Industry
1 Mountain[/d]

Sideboard

[d]2 Master of Etherium
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Ghirapur Aether Grid
2 Spell Pierce
2 Dispatch
2 Thoughtseize
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Whipflare
1 Tormod’s Crypt[/d]

TEEMU HALONEN: Titan Shift

[d]4 Primeval Titan
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
1 Wood Elves
4 Search for Tomorrow
4 Explore
2 Farseek
4 Scapeshift
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Summoner’s Pact
1 Relic of Progenitus
3 Khalni Heart Expedition
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Windswept Heath
4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Cinder Glade
2 Stomping Ground
7 Mountain
3 Forest[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Relic of Progenitus
3 Obstinate Baloth
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Hornet Nest
1 Beast Within
1 Nature’s Claim
1 Fracturing Gust
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Guttural Response
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Chalice of the Void[/d]

LEVI HINZ: Affinity

[d]4 Vault Skirge
4 Signal Pest
3 Memnite
3 Master of Etherium
2 Etched Champion
4 Ornithopter
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Steel Overseer
3 Galvanic Blast
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Springleaf Drum
4 Mox Opal
4 Cranial Plating
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Inkmoth Nexus
3 Glimmervoid
1 Spire of Industry
1 Mountain[/d]

Sideboard

[d]2 Etched Champion
2 Thoughtseize
2 Tormod’s Crypt
1 Stubborn Denial
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Whipflare
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Ghirapur Aether Grid
1 Dismember
1 Spellskite[/d]

CHRISTIAN ROSSI: Storm

[d]3 Goblin Electromancer
4 Baral, Chief of Compliance
4 Serum Visions
2 Grapeshot
4 Sleight of Hand
2 Past in Flames
1 Empty the Warrens
3 Apostle’s Blessing
3 Remand
4 Pyretic Ritual
4 Manamorphose
4 Desperate Ritual
4 Gifts Ungiven
4 Spirebluff Canal
3 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Island
1 Mountain
2 Steam Vents
1 Shivan Reef[/d]

Sideboard

[d]2 Empty the Warrens
1 Repeal
1 Echoing Truth
2 Blood Moon
3 Lightning Bolt
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Dispel
1 Shatterstorm[/d]

ALEXANDER KOROBKIN: Burn

[d]4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Goblin Guide
4 Lava Spike
3 Rift Bolt
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Shard Volley
4 Searing Blaze
4 Lightning Helix
4 Boros Charm
4 Skullcrack
3 Arid Mesa
4 Bloodstained Mire
3 Inspiring Vantage
2 Mountain
3 Sacred Foundry
2 Stomping Ground
4 Wooded Foothills[/d]

Sideboard

[d]3 Path to Exile
3 Kor Firewalker
3 Molten Rain
2 Anger of the Gods
4 Destructive Revelry[/d]

KERAAN CHETTY: Jund Shadow

[d]1 Liliana of the Veil
2 Liliana, the Last Hope
4 Death’s Shadow
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Ranger of Eos
4 Street Wraith
4 Thoughtseize
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
1 Collective Brutality
2 Temur Battle Rage
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Kolaghan’s Command
3 Fatal Push
4 Mishra’s Bauble
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Polluted Delta
1 Marsh Flats
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Swamp
1 Stomping Ground
1 Blood Crypt
1 Godless Shrine
2 Overgrown Tomb[/d]

Sideboard

[d]1 Tarfire
1 Fatal Push
1 Collective Brutality
1 Ancient Grudge
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Terminate
3 Lingering Souls
2 Fulminator Mage
1 Flaying Tendrils
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Ethersworn Canonist[/d]

Source: Wizards

All 24 Modern GPT Winning Decklists For MTG GP Copenhagen 2017
Here are the decklists for all the Last-Chance Trials winners at Grand Prix Copenhagen 2017.

Please let us know what you think below...

Visit our Manaleak online store for the latest Magic: the Gathering singles, spoilers, exclusive reader offers, sales, freebies and more!

Magic The Gatherig Freebies Giveaways