The Outpost Sheffield Standard PPTQ Sydney Top8 Decklists 20/02/16

Anafenza, the Foremost

The Outpost Standard Sheffield PPTQ Sydney Top8 Decklists 20/02/16

20th February at 10:00

PPTQ: Sydney Street @ The Outpost
71-75 Sidney Street
Unit 7 (Top floor @ The Portal)
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S1 4RG

Registration: 10am
Start time: 11am prompt
Organiser: Abbie Deleval
Head Judge: Imogen Tilley
Format: Standard

Required: DCI number and deck list

Free permit parking is available. This is strictly on a first come first served basis. Please ask for a permit when you register on the day and check the map available on our website (www.the-outpost.co.uk)

Facebook page – The Outpost

 

The Outpost Standard Sheffield PPTQ Sydney Top8 Decklists

1 – Greg Dyson – Abzan Aggro

[deck]2 Dromoka’s Command
3 Hangarback Walker
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Warden of the First Tree
4 Sylvan Advocate
3 Den Protector
4 Anafenza, the Foremost
4 Siege Rhino
2 Wingmate Roc
3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
3 Silkwrap
3 Abzan Charm
2 Murderous Cut
4 Windswept Heath
4 Flooded Strand
4 Shambling Vent
2 Llanowar Wastes
2 Canopy Vista
1 Sunken Hollow
1 Smoldering Marsh
2 Forest
2 Plains[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]1 Dromoka’s Command
1 Murderous Cut
2 Arashin Cleric
2 Transgress the Mind
1 Planar Outburst
2 Ultimate Price
2 Self-Inflicted Wound
2 FlayingTendrils
2 Duress[/deck]

2 – Jimmy Wild – Dark Jeskai

[deck]1 Radiant Flames
2 Mystic Monastery
2 Smoldering Marsh
4 Mantis Rider
4 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
1 Dragonmaster Outcast
1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
4 Fiery Impulse
2 Magmatic Insight
1 Hallowed Moonlight
2 Painful Truths
3 Kolaghan’s Command
3 Crackling Doom
1 Utter End
3 Dig Through Time
1 Ruinous Path
1 Narset Transcendent
2 Chandra, Flamecaller
4 Polluted Delta
4 Bloodstained Mire
3 Flooded Strand
2 Sunken Hollow
1 Prairie Stream
2 Shambling Vent
2 Island
2 Mountain
1 Plains
1 Swamp[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]1 Radiant Flames
1 Hallowed Moonlight
1 Disdainful Stroke
4 Arashin Cleric
1 Erase
2 Duress
1 Ob Nixilis Reignited
2 Self-Inflicted Wound
1 Roast
1 Negate[/deck]

3/4 – Oliver Brett – Atarka Red

[deck]10 Mountain
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Cinder Glade
1 Forest
4 Monastery Swiftspear
3 Zurgo Bellstriker
4 Wild Slash
3 Fiery Impulse
4 Dragon Fodder
4 Abbot of Keral Keep
4 Atarka’s Command
3 Hordeling Outburst
4 Titan’s Strength
2 Reckless Bushwhacker
2 Become Immense
2 Temur Battle Rage[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]1 Cinder Glade
2 Rending Volley
4 Roast
2 Den Protector
1 Goblin Heelcutter
3 Thunderbreak Regent
2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar[/deck]

3/4 – Louis Frith – UB Eldrazi

[deck]4 Corrupted Crossroads
3 Crumbling Vestige
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
4 Bearer of Silence
4 Dimensional infiltrator
3 Fathom Feeder
4 Wasteland Strangler
4 Matter Reshaper
3 Eldrazi Skyspawner
4 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Reality Smasher
4 Ghostfire Blade
3 Transgress the Mind
4 Polluted Delta
2 Ruins of Oran-Rief
2 Tomb of the Spirit Dragon
2 Shivan Reef
2 Caves of Koilos
2 Swamp
1 Island
1 Sunken Hollow[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]1 Reality Smasher
2 Duress
2 Dispel
4 Horribly Awry
2 Treasure Cruise
2 Ruination Guide[/deck]

5/8 – Oliver Frith – Abzan Garbage

[deck]4 Abzan Charm
2 Canopy Vista
1 Hissing Quagmire
3 Wingmate Roc
4 Siege Rhino
4 Anafenza, the Foremost
2 Den Protector
4 Sylvan Advocate
4 Warden of the First Tree
4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
2 Murderous Cut
1 Dromoka’s Command
2 Silkwrap
1 Sunken Hollow
1 Smoldering Marsh
2 Plains
2 Forest
4 Windswept Heath
4 Flooded Strand
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Shambling Vent
1 Llanowar Wastes[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]1 Ob Nixilis Reignited
2 Self-Inflicted Wound
2 Arashin Cleric
2 Hallowed Moonlight
2 Transgress the Mind
2 Planar Outburst
1 Painful Truths
2 Duress
1 Surge of Righteousness[/deck]

5/8 – Sebastian Backett – Abzan

[deck]1 Smoldering Marsh
1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
1 Secure the Wastes
4 Windswept Heath
3 Wooded Foothills
1 Polluted Delta
3 Flooded Strand
2 Canopy Vista
1 Prairie Stream
1 Sunken Hollow
2 Plains
2 Forest
4 Shambling Vent
2 Hissing Quagmire
4 Warden of the First Tree
4 Sylvan Advocate
3 Den Protector
4 Anafenza, the Foremost
4 Siege Rhino
2 Wingmate Roc
2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
3 Silkwrap
4 Abzan Charm
2 Murderous Cut[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]3 Duress
2 Transgress the Mind
3 Self-Inflicted Wound
2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
1 Ultimate Price
1 Painful Truths
1 Surge of Righteousness
1 Hallowed Moonlight[/deck]

5/8 – Daniel Monroe – Collected Bant

[deck]4 Eldrazi Skyspawner
2 Prairie Stream
3 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
4 Sylvan Advocate
2 Bounding Krasis
4 Reflector Mage
3 Den Protector
4 Deathmist Raptor
2 Stratus Dancer
2 Wingmate Roc
4 Collected Company
4 Dromoka’s Command
4 Lumbering Falls
4 Windswept Heath
4 Flooded Strand
2 Canopy Vista
2 Yavimaya Coast
3 Plains
1 Island
2 Forest[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]4 Arashin Cleric
1 Harbinger of the Tides
3 Dispel
3 Disdainful Stroke
4 Hallowed Moonlight[/deck]

5/8 – Christopher Green – Eldrazi Green

[deck]4 Nissa’s Pilgrimage
3 Kozilek’s Return
4 Explosive Vegetation
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Sylvan Advocate
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 World Breaker
1 Kozilek, the Great Distortion
3 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
3 Oath of Nissa
3 Sylvan Scrying
4 Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
4 Sanctum of Ugin
3 Wooded Foothills
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Cinder Glade
1 Wastes
1 Mountain
10 Forest[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]2 Winds of Qal Sisma
2 Warping Wail
4 Jaddi Offshoot
2 Den Protector
2 Oblivion Sower
1 Void Winnower
2 Nissa’s Renewal[/deck]

 

[schema type=”review” url=”http://www.manaleak.com/” name=”The Outpost Sheffield Standard PPTQ Sydney Top8 Decklists 20/02/16 ” description=”The Outpost Sheffield PPTQ Sydney Top8 Decklists 20/02/16 ” ]

Please let us know what you think below...

Visit our Manaleak online store for the latest Magic: the Gathering singles, spoilers, exclusive reader offers, sales, freebies and more!

Magic The Gatherig Freebies Giveaways