Top 8 Decklists For the Manaleak Quarterly Dual Land Legacy Tournament (March 2015) by Nicola Stevens

1927
Worcester Quarterly Dual Lands Legacy Tournament Top 8 Deck Lists (October 2014)

Manaleak.com
32 Broad Street
Worcester
WR1 3NH
England

Tel. 01905 745 032
Email.
Info@Manaleak.com
Web.
http://www.Manaleak.com

mtgUK 2015 Eternal National Championship

1st place, Joshua Gordon – Affinity

(60)
Arcbound Ravager
Ornithopter
Memnite
Master of Etherium
Vault Skirge
Cranial Plating
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Steel Overseer
Ensoul Artifact
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Thoughtcast
Inkmoth Nexus
Glimmervoid
Ancient Tomb
Seat of the Synod
Vault of Whispers
Etched Champion

Sideboard

(15)
Chalice of the Void
Whipflare
Unified Will
Rest in Peace
Ethersworn Canonist

2nd Place, Stuart Taylor – Berserk Stompy

(60)
Invigorate
Vines of Vastwood
Berserk
Become Immense
Crop Rotation
Noble Hierarch
Blighted Agent
Glistener Elf
Ponder
Gitaxian probe
Daze
Force of Will
Spell Pierce
Brainstorm
Windswept Heath
verdant Catacombs
Misty Rainforest
Tropical Island
Inkmoth Nexus
Forest
Pendelhaven
Wasteland

Sideboard

(15)
Blue elemental blast
Hydroblast
Force of Will
Spellskite
Karakas
Bojuka Bog
Crop Rotation
Krosan Grip
Flusterstorm
Grafdigger’s Cage
Sylvan Library
Surgical Extraction
Submerge

3rd Place, Anthony Ravenhill – D & T

(60)
Thalia Guardian of Thraben
Mother of Runes
Aether Vial
Phyrexian Revoker
Mirran Crusader
Serra Avenger
Flickerwhisp
Spirit of the Labyrinth
Swords to Plowshares
Umezawa's Jitte
Batterskull
Sword of Fire and Ice
Aven Mindcensor
Mangara of Corondor
Stonefore Mystic
Rishidan Port
Wasteland
11 Plains
Horizon Canopy
Karakas

Sideboard

(15)
Containment Priest
Ethersworn Canonist
Council's Judgement
Enlightened Tutor
Cataclysm
Kor Firewalker
Absolute Law
Rest in Peace
Grafdigger’s Cage
Serra Avenger

4th Place, Charles Di Castilogne – Sylvan Plug

(60)
Chalice of the Void
Trinisphere
Mox Diamond
Sylvan Library
Choke
Green Sun’s Zenith
Abrupt Decay
Toxic Deluge
Life From the Loam
Deathrite Shaman
Scavenging Ooze
Gaddock Teeg
Courser of Kruphix
Reclamation Sage
Knight of the Reliquary
Obstinate Baloth
Titania, Protector of Argoth
Thragtusk
Siege Rhino
Ancient Tomb
Wasteland
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Bayou
Savannah
Dryad Arbor
Snow-covered Forest
Snow-covered Swamp

Sideboard

(15)
Karakas
Bojuka Bog
Tower of the Magistrate
Loaming Shaman
Faerie Macabre
Surgical Extraction
Qasali Pridemage
Knight of the Reliquary
Penumbra Spider
Stingerfling Spider
Massacre
Life from the Loam
Engineered Plague
Oblivion Ring

5th Place, Craig Stevenson – Hoof in the Testes

(60)
Brainstorm
Thoughtseize
Duress
Putrid Imp
Exhume
Entomb
Reanimate
Ponder
Animate Dead
Griselbrand
Inkwell Leviathan
Iona Shield of Emera
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
Grave Titan
Ashen Rider
Dark Ritual
Daze
Careful Study
Underground Sea
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Island
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats
Misty Rainforest

Sideboard

(15)
Force of Will
Echoing Truth
Painter's Servant
Grindstone
City of Traitors

6th Place, Stephen Barton – Fire Fun

(60)
Grim Lavamancer
Hellspark Elemental
Flame Rift
Rift Bolt
Goblin Guide
Lightning Bolt
Chain Lightning
Price of Progress
Firebolt
Keldon Marauders
Slagstorm
Ankh of Mishra
Lavaspike
19 Mountain

Sideboard

(15)
Pyrostatic Pillar
Smash to Smithereens
Pyroblast
Red Elemental Blast
Tormod’s Crypt

7th Place, Alex Gershaw – Unknown

(60)
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Swords to Plowshares
Containment Priest
Flickerwhisp
Mother of Runes
Phyrexian Revoker
Stoneforge Mystic
Brimaz, King of Oreskos
Mirran Crusader
Aven Mindcensor
Mangara of Corondor
Sword of Fire and Ice
Umezawa's Jitte
Batterskull
Aether Vial
Karakas
10 Plains
Horizon Canopy
Wasteland
Rishadon Port
Cavern of Souls

Sideboard

(15)
Celestial Flare
Grafdigger’s Cage
Rest in Peace
Enlightened Tutor
Abolute Law
Disenchant
Council's Judgement
Holy Light
Containment Priest
Ethersworn Canonist
Cataclysm
Spirit of the Labyrinth

8th Place, Jacob Vicarage – Burn

(60)
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Lava Spike
Lightning Bolt
Chain Lightning
Fireblast
Forked Bolt
Searing Blaze
Rift Bolt
Sulfuric Vortex
Price of Progress
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
Arid Mesa
Sacred Foundry
Mountains

Sideboard

(15)
Relic of Progenitus
Grafdigger’s Cage
Skullcrack
Vexing Shusher
Wear // Tear
Path to Exile
Searing Blood
Volcanic Fallout
Boil
Deflecting Palm

mtgUK 2015 Eternal National Championship

Please let us know what you think below...

Visit our Manaleak online store for the latest Magic: the Gathering singles, spoilers, exclusive reader offers, sales, freebies and more!

Magic The Gatherig Freebies Giveaways