Top 8 Decklists For the Manaleak Quarterly Dual Land Legacy Tournament (March 2015) by Nicola Stevens

1980
Worcester Quarterly Dual Lands Legacy Tournament Top 8 Deck Lists (October 2014)

Manaleak.com
32 Broad Street
Worcester
WR1 3NH
England

Tel. 01905 745 032
Email.
Info@Manaleak.com
Web.
http://www.Manaleak.com

mtgUK 2015 Eternal National Championship

1st place, Joshua Gordon – Affinity

[deck]4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Ornithopter
4 Memnite
4 Master of Etherium
4 Vault Skirge
4 Cranial Plating
3 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
2 Steel Overseer
2 Ensoul Artifact
4 Mox Opal
3 Springleaf Drum
3 Thoughtcast
2 Inkmoth Nexus
3 Glimmervoid
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Seat of the Synod
4 Vault of Whispers
2 Etched Champion[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]4 Chalice of the Void
3 Whipflare
3 Unified Will
2 Rest in Peace
3 Ethersworn Canonist[/deck]

2nd Place, Stuart Taylor – Berserk Stompy

[deck]4 Invigorate
4 Vines of Vastwood
2 Berserk
1 Become Immense
2 Crop Rotation
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Blighted Agent
4 Glistener Elf
2 Ponder
2 Gitaxian probe
3 Daze
3 Force of Will
2 Spell Pierce
4 Brainstorm
2 Windswept Heath
2 verdant Catacombs
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Tropical Island
4 Inkmoth Nexus
1 Forest
1 Pendelhaven
1 Wasteland[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]1 Blue elemental blast
1 Hydroblast
1 Force of Will
1 Spellskite
1 Karakas
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Crop Rotation
2 Krosan Grip
1 Flusterstorm
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Sylvan Library
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Submerge[/deck]

3rd Place, Anthony Ravenhill – D & T

[deck]4 Thalia Guardian of Thraben
4 Mother of Runes
4 Aether Vial
3 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Mirran Crusader
2 Serra Avenger
4 Flickerwhisp
1 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Mangara of Corondor
4 Stonefore Mystic
4 Rishidan Port
4 Wasteland
11 Plains
1 Horizon Canopy
3 Karakas[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]2 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Council’s Judgement
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Cataclysm
2 Kor Firewalker
1 Absolute Law
2 Rest in Peace
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Serra Avenger[/deck]

4th Place, Charles Di Castilogne – Sylvan Plug

[deck]4 Chalice of the Void
4 Trinisphere
3 Mox Diamond
3 Sylvan Library
2 Choke
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Abrupt Decay
2 Toxic Deluge
1 Life From the Loam
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Obstinate Baloth
1 Titania, Protector of Argoth
1 Thragtusk
1 Siege Rhino
3 Ancient Tomb
4 Wasteland
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
2 Bayou
1 Savannah
1 Dryad Arbor
4 Snow-covered Forest
1 Snow-covered Swamp[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]1 Karakas
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Tower of the Magistrate
1 Loaming Shaman
1 Faerie Macabre
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Penumbra Spider
1 Stingerfling Spider
2 Massacre
1 Life from the Loam
1 Engineered Plague
1 Oblivion Ring[/deck]

5th Place, Craig Stevenson – Hoof in the Testes

[deck]4 Brainstorm
4 Thoughtseize
2 Duress
4 Putrid Imp
4 Exhume
4 Entomb
4 Reanimate
2 Ponder
1 Animate Dead
2 Griselbrand
1 Inkwell Leviathan
1 Iona Shield of Emera
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Grave Titan
1 Ashen Rider
3 Dark Ritual
2 Daze
4 Careful Study
4 Underground Sea
4 Polluted Delta
3 Swamp
1 Island
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Marsh Flats
1 Misty Rainforest[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]3 Force of Will
2 Echoing Truth
4 Painter’s Servant
4 Grindstone
2 City of Traitors[/deck]

6th Place, Stephen Barton – Fire Fun

[deck]1 Grim Lavamancer
3 Hellspark Elemental
4 Flame Rift
4 Rift Bolt
4 Goblin Guide
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Chain Lightning
2 Price of Progress
3 Firebolt
3 Keldon Marauders
2 Slagstorm
3 Ankh of Mishra
4 Lavaspike
19 Mountain[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]3 Pyrostatic Pillar
3 Smash to Smithereens
4 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
4 Tormod’s Crypt[/deck]

7th Place, Alex Gershaw – Unknown

[deck]4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Containment Priest
3 Flickerwhisp
4 Mother of Runes
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Brimaz, King of Oreskos
1 Mirran Crusader
2 Aven Mindcensor
2 Mangara of Corondor
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Batterskull
4 Aether Vial
3 Karakas
10 Plains
1 Horizon Canopy
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadon Port
1 Cavern of Souls[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]1 Celestial Flare
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Rest in Peace
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Abolute Law
1 Disenchant
1 Council’s Judgement
1 Holy Light
1 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Cataclysm
1 Spirit of the Labyrinth[/deck]

8th Place, Jacob Vicarage – Burn

[deck]4 Grim Lavamancer
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Lava Spike
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Chain Lightning
4 Fireblast
2 Forked Bolt
3 Searing Blaze
2 Rift Bolt
2 Sulfuric Vortex
4 Price of Progress
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Arid Mesa
1 Sacred Foundry
9 Mountains[/deck]

Sideboard

[deck]1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Skullcrack
1 Vexing Shusher
2 Wear // Tear
1 Path to Exile
2 Searing Blood
2 Volcanic Fallout
1 Boil
1 Deflecting Palm[/deck]

mtgUK 2015 Eternal National Championship

Please let us know what you think below...

Visit our Manaleak online store for the latest Magic: the Gathering singles, spoilers, exclusive reader offers, sales, freebies and more!

Magic The Gatherig Freebies Giveaways