Milton Keynes Magic 2013 WMCQ Top 8 Decklists – Standard

1955
Milton Keynes Magic 2013 WMCQ Top 8 Decklists – Standard

Milton Keynes Magic 2013 WMCQ Top 8 Decklists – Standard

 

Congratulations to Carrie Oliver on winning the WMCQ on Sunday! Thanks to everyone who made it, I hope you had a good day :) – Kevin Blake

Top 8 Decklists from the Milton Keynes Magic 2013 WMCQ (Standard format) held on 21st April 2013. This post is for archiving and data storing purposes. The decklists were originally posted here.

1st Carrie Oliver – Act 2

cartel aristocrat4 x Cartel Aristocrat
4 x Doomed Traveller
4 x Blood Artist
4 x Lingering Souls
4 x Falkenrath Aristocrats
4 x Boros Reckoner
4 x Tragic Slip
3 x Blasphemous Act
2 x Orzhov Charm
3 x Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
4 x Blood Crypt
4 x Godless Shrine
4 x Dragonskull Summit
4 x Isolated Chapel
1 x Clifftop Retreat
2 x Plains
1 x Cavern of Souls
4 x Sacred Foundry

Falkenrath Aristocrat

Sideboard

1 x Zealous Conscripts
1 x Blasphemous Act
1 x Cavern of Souls
3 x Mark of Mutiny
3 x Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 x Electrickery
2 x Assemble the Legion
2 x Dreadbore

2nd Levi Hinz – Act 2

4 x Cartel Aristocrat
4 x Doomed Traveller
4 x Blood Artist
4 x Lingering Souls
4 x Falkenrath Aristocrats
4 x Boros Reckoner
4 x Tragic Slip
3 x Blasphemous Act
2 x Dreadbore
3 x Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
4 x Blood Crypt
4 x Godless Shrine
4 x Dragonskull Summit
4 x Isolated Chapel
1 x Clifftop Retreat
2 x Plains
1 x Cavern of Souls
4 x Sacred Foundry

Sideboard

1 x Zealous Conscripts
1 x Olivia Voldaren
2 x Underworld Connections
2 x Mark of Mutiny
2 x Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 x Electrickery
2 x Assemble the Legion
3 x Witchbane Orb

3rd/4th Fabrizio Anteri – Jund

2 x Arbor Elf
2 x Searing Spear
2 x Dreadbore
2 x Bonfire of the Damned
2 x Rakdos’s Return
2 x Ground Seal
2 x Liliana of the Veil
2 x Garruk, Primal Hunter
4 x Farseek
1 x Victim of Night
1 x Murder
4 x Huntmaster of the Fells
3 x Olivia Voldaren
4 x Thragtusk
4 x Overgrown Tomb
4 x Stomping Ground
4 x Blood Crypt
4 x Woodland Cemetary
3 x Dragonskull Summit
2 x Rootbound Crag
2 x Kessig Wolf Run
2 x Forest

Sideboard

2 x Tragic Slip
2 x Vampire Nighthawk
2 x Underground Connections
2 x Slaughter Games
1 x Grafdiggers Cage
1 x Abrupt Decay
1 x Liliana of the Veil
1 x Olivia Voldaren
1 x Sever the Bloodline
1 x Thundermaw Hellkite
1 x Rakdos’s Return

Jack Mitchell-Burns – Act 2

4 x Cartel Aristocrat
4 x Doomed Traveller
4 x Blood Artist
4 x Lingering Souls
4 x Falkenrath Aristocrats
4 x Boros Reckoner
4 x Tragic Slip
3 x Blasphemous Act
1 x Orzhov Charm
3 x Skirsdag High Priest
1 x Olivia Voldaren
4 x Blood Crypt
4 x Godless Shrine
3 x Dragonskull Summit
4 x Isolated Chapel
1 x Clifftop Retreat
2 x Plains
2 x Cavern of Souls
4 x Sacred Foundry

Sideboard

3 x Zealous Conscripts
2 x Thundermaw Hellkite
2 x Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
2 x Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 x Electrickery
1 x Assemble the Legion
1 x Dreadbore
2 x Slaughter Games

5th – 8th Neil Rigby – Act 2

4 x Cartel Aristocrat
4 x Doomed Traveller
4 x Blood Artist
4 x Lingering Souls
4 x Falkenrath Aristocrats
4 x Boros Reckoner
4 x Tragic Slip
3 x Blasphemous Act
2 x Orzhov Charm
3 x Skirsdag High Priest
4 x Blood Crypt
4 x Godless Shrine
4 x Dragonskull Summit
4 x Isolated Chapel
1 x Clifftop Retreat
2 x Plains
1 x Cavern of Souls
4 x Sacred Foundry

Sideboard

1 x Olivia Voldaren
1 x Underworld Connections
1 x Cavern of Souls
2 x Sorin. Lord of Innistrad
3 x Mark of Mutiny
2 x Thundermaw Hellkite
3 x Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 x Illness in the Ranks

Richard Parker – Act 2

4 x Cartel Aristocrat
4 x Doomed Traveller
4 x Blood Artist
4 x Lingering Souls
4 x Falkenrath Aristocrats
4 x Boros Reckoner
4 x Tragic Slip
3 x Blasphemous Act
1 x Orzhov Charm
2 x Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
1 x Olivia Voldaren
2 x Skirsdag High Priest
4 x Blood Crypt
4 x Godless Shrine
4 x Dragonskull Summit
4 x Isolated Chapel
2 x Plains
1 x Cavern of Souls
4 x Sacred Foundry

Sideboard

1 x Zealous Conscripts
1 x Blasphemous Act
1 x Cavern of Souls
1 x Mark of Mutiny
3 x Obzeda, Ghost Council
1 x Electrickery
1 x Dreadbore
2 x Vampire Nighthawk
1 x Mizzium Mortars
1 x Flames of the Firebrand
1 x Thundermaw Hellkite
2 x Act of Treason

Ben Downton – Naya Blitz

3 x Experiment One
2 x Boros Charm
4 x Firefist Striker
4 x Flinthoof Boar
4 x Lightning Mauler
4 x Champion of the Parish
4 x Boros Elite
4 x Burning Tree Emissary
4 x Searing Spear
4 x Mayor of Avabruck
3 x Frontline Medic
4 x Sacred Foundry
4 x Stomping Ground
4 x Temple Garden
4 x Cavern of Souls
2 x Clifftop Retreat
1 x Sunpetal Grove
1 x Rootbound Crag

Sideboard

4 x Nearheath Pilgrim
2 x Bonds of Faith
1 x Flames of the Firebrand
2 x Mark of Mutiny
2 x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 x Boros Charm
3 x Tormods Crypt

Paul Lim – Dega Reckoner

4 x Boros Reckoner
2 x Obzedat, Ghost Council
1 x Thundermaw Hellkite
2 x Restoration Angel
2 x Angel of Serenity
2 x Olivia Voldaren
4 x Faithless Looting
4 x Lingering Souls
1 x Rakdos’s Return
1 x Mizzium Mortars
2 x Unburial Rites
3 x Dreadbore
1 x Sever the Bloodline
3 x Tragic Slip
2 x Victim of Night
4 x Sacred Foundry
4 x Blood Crypt
3 x Godless Shrine
4 x Clifftop Retreat
3 x Dragonskull Summit
4 x Isolated Chapel
1 x Mountain
2 x Vault of the Archangel
1 x Slayer Stronghold

Sideboard

2 x Curse of Deaths Hold
2 x Assemble the Legion
2 x Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
2 x Electrickery
small thumbs up1 x Rhox Faithmender
2 x Slaughter Games
1 x Purify the Grave
1 x Underworld Connections
2 x Lilina of the Veil

 

Please let us know what you think below...

Visit our Manaleak online store for the latest Magic: the Gathering singles, spoilers, exclusive reader offers, sales, freebies and more!

Magic The Gatherig Freebies Giveaways