Dundee 2013 Top 8 Decklists (Standard) for the WMCQ at Highlander Games

1323
Top 8 Decks Lists from the 2013 Portadown, Ireland PTQ for Pro Tour Theros in Dublin

Dundee 2013 Top 8 Decklists (Standard) for the WMCQ at Highlander Games

 

You can find the Highlander Games Facebook group here.

1st Jamie Ross – Junk Reanimator

Obzedat, Ghost Council2 Arbor Elf
1 Acidic Slime
3 Lotleth Troll
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
3 Angel of Serenity
4 Restoration Angel
4 Thragtusk
4 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Grisly Salvage
3 Lingering Souls
3 Mulch
4 Unburial Rites

2 Forest
1 Gavony Township
1 Vault of the Archangel
2 Cavern of Souls
3 Sunpetal Grove
Angel of Serenity3 Woodland Cemetary
4 Temple Garden
4 Overgrown Tomb
2 Godless Shrine
1 Isolated Chapel

SB:

2 Slayer of the Wicked
2 Rhox Faithmender
3 Centaur Healer
2 Acidic Slime
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Deathrite Shaman
1 Sepulchral Primordial

2nd Callum McLeod – Junk Reanimator

3 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
1 Deathrite Shaman
3 Lotleth Troll
2 Centaur Healer
2 Restoration Angel
4 Thragtusk
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
3 Angel of Serenity
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Grisly Salvage
3 Mulch
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Lingering Souls
4 Unburial Rites

4 Temple Garden
4 Overgrown Tomb
3 Godless Shrine
4 Woodland Cemetary
2 Isolated Chapel
2 Sunpetal Grove
1 Gavony Township
1 Vault of the Archangel
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Forest

SB:

1 Blind Obedience
2 Rhox Faithmender
2 Tragic Slip
2 Acidic Slime
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Centaur Healer
1 Golgari Charm
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
1 Selesnya Charm
2 Deathrite Shaman

3rd Duncan Tang – Esper Control

4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Glacial Fortress
3 Watery Grave
3 Drowned Catacomb
2 Godless Shrine
4 Isolated Chapel
3 Nephalia Drownyard
2 Island
1 Plains
1 Ghost Quarter

4 Augur of Bolas
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Restoration Angel
3 Think Twice
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
2 Essence Scatter
2 Dissipate
1 Ultimate Price
2 Devour Flesh
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Azorious Charm
1 Detention Sphere

SB:

2 Jace, Memory Adept
1 Staff of Nin
1 Psychic Spiral
2 Negate
1 Dispel
1 Duress
1 Detention Sphere
2 Rest in Peace
1 Purify the Grave
2 Terminus
1 Tragic Slip

4th Bradley Barclay – Esper Control

4 Drowned Catacomb
4 Glacial Fortress
3 Godless Shrine
4 Hallowed Fountain
1 Island
4 Isolated Chapel
3 Nephalia Drownyard
4 Watery Grave

4 Augur of Bolas
2 Restoration Angel
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Azorious Charm
2 Detention Sphere
2 Devour Flesh
1 Dimir Charm
3 Dissipate
1 Jace, Memory Adept
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Think Twice

SB:

2 Evil Twin
3 Tragic Slip
1 Devour Flesh
1 Psychic Spiral
3 Negate
3 Rest in Peace
1 Jace, Memory Adept
1 Blind Obedience

5th Peter Deane – Junk Reanimator

3 Forest
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Temple Garden
3 Sunpetal Grove
4 Woodland Cemetary
2 Godless Shrine
1 Gavony Township
1 Isolated Chapel
1 Cavern of Souls

4 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
2 Arbor Elf
4 Grisly Salvage
3 Mulch
2 Lingering Souls
4 Loxodon Smiter
3 Restoration Angel
4 Thragtusk
2 Acidic Slime
4 Unburial Rites
4 Angel of Serenity
1 Craterhoof Behemoth

SB:

1 Cavern of Souls
2 Centaur Healer
2 Rhox Faithmender
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Acidic Slime
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Garruk Relentless
3 Deathrite Shaman

6th Silas Bath – Junk Reanimator

4 Temple Garden
3 Sunpetal Grove
2 Forest
2 Godless Shrine
2 Isolated Chapel
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Woodland Cemetary
1 Gavony Township
1 Cavern of Souls

4 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
2 Arbor Elf
4 Thragtusk
3 Angel of Serenity
3 Restoration Angel
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
2 Lotleth Troll
3 Loxodon Smiter
4 Unburial Rites
4 Grisly Salvage
3 Mulch
2 Lingering Souls
2 Acidic Slime

SB:

3 Abrupt Decay
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Centaur Healer
2 Tragic Slip
1 Acidic Slime
1 Rhox Faithmender
1 Sever the Bloodline

7th Grant Hislop – Esper Control

2 Syncopate
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Azorious Charm
3 Augur of Bolas
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
2 Detention Sphere
2 Dissipate
3 Terminus
3 Restoration Angel
2 Devour Flesh
4 Supreme Verdict
3 Think Twice

3 Nephalia Drownyard
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Drowned Catacomb
3 Isolated Chapel
2 Godless Shrine
1 Island
1 Plains
4 Watery Grave

SB:

1 Curse of Death’s Hold
2 Devour Flesh
2 Blind Obediance
2 Evil Twin
2 Purify the Grave
1 Rest in Peace
1 Duress
1 Dissipate
2 Negate
1 Witchbane Orb

8th Graeme McIntyre – UWR Control

3 Think Twice
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
4 Supreme Verdict
2 Dissipate
4 Searing Spear
3 Azorious Charm
2 Izzet Charm
1 Counterflux
1 Assemble the Legion
3 Boros Reckoner
2 Angel of Serenity
2 Restoration Angel
2 Snapcaster Mage

4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Steam Vents
3 Sacred Foundry
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Sulfur Falls
3 Clifftop Retreat
3 Island
1 Plains
1 Desolate Lighthouse

SB:

1 Counterflux
2 Negate
2 Jace, Memory Adept
small thumbs up1 Harvest Pyre
2 Rolling Temblor
2 Purify the Grave
3 Blind Obedience
2 Pithing Needle

 

Please let us know what you think below...

Visit our Manaleak online store for the latest Magic: the Gathering singles, spoilers, exclusive reader offers, sales, freebies and more!

Magic The Gatherig Freebies Giveaways